Page last updated Monday 14th August 2017 Good Night 
 

Division 1 / Open League

1885 Whitehaven 1931 Carlisle 1977 Windermere
1886 Whitehaven 1932 Keswick 1978 Windermere
1887 Whitehaven 1933 Whitehaven 1979 Windermere
1888 Whitehaven 1934 Whitehaven 1980 Carlisle
1889 Carlisle 1935 Workington 1981 Carlisle
1890 Workington 1936 Carlisle 1982 Penrith
1891 Workington 1937 Keswick 1983 Whitehaven
1892 Workington 1938 Workington 1984 Windermere
1893 Workington 1939 Keswick 1985 Barrow
1894 Workington 1940 Not contested 1986 Windermere
1895 Workington 1941 Not contested 1987 Carlisle
1896 Keswick 1942 Not contested 1988 Carlisle
1897 Workington 1943 Not contested 1989 Windermere
1898 Workington 1944 Not contested 1990 Carlisle
1899 Workington 1945 Not contested 1991 Vickerstown
1900 Workington 1946 Carlisle/Kendal 1992 Keswick
1901 Workington 1947 Carlisle/Kendal 1993 Windermere
1902 Workington 1948 Not contested 1994 SASRA
1903 Workington 1949 Not contested 1995 Windermere
1904 Workington 1950 Not contested 1996 SASRA
1905 Carlisle 1951 Carlisle/Kendal 1997 Windermere
1906 Carlisle 1952 Not contested 1998 SASRA
1907 Carlisle 1953 Keswick 1999 Windermere
1908 Carlisle 1954 Carlisle 2000 SASRA
1909 Keswick 1955 Keswick 2001 SASRA
1910 Keswick 1956 Barrow 2002 Cockermouth
1911 Keswick 1957 Carlisle 2003 SASRA
1912 Keswick 1958 Windermere 2004 Windermere
1913 Keswick 1959 Barrow 2005 SASRA
1914 Cockermouth 1960 Arnside 2006 Windermere
1915 Cockermouth 1961 Arnside 2007 Windermere
1916 Workington 1962 Carlisle 2008 Windermere
1917 Not contested 1963 Carlisle 2009 Cockermouth
1918 Not contested 1964 Carlisle 2010 Windermere
1919 Not contested 1965 Whitehaven 2011 Windermere
1920 Not contested 1966 Carlisle 2012 Windermere
1921 Not contested 1967 Carlisle 2013 Windermere
1922 Not contested 1968 Barrow 2014 Windermere
1923 Not contested 1969 Carlisle Now Called Open League 
1924 Whitehaven 1970 Whitehaven 2015Windermere
1925 Keswick 1971 Windermere 2016Windermere
1926 Carlisle 1972 Windermere 2017 Carlisle A
1927 Keswick 1973 Windermere  
1928 Whitehaven 1974 Windermere  
1929 Whitehaven 1975 Windermere  
1930 Carlisle 1976 Windermere    


Division 2

1927 Carlisle 1955 Windermere 1983 Alston
1928 Keswick 1956 Brampton 1984 Carlisle
1929 Keswick 1957 Arnside 1985 Workington
1930 Keswick 1958 Arnside 1986 Carlisle
1931 Carlisle 1959 Ambleside 1987 Alston
1932 Carlisle 1960 Windermere 1988 Grange
1933 Brampton 1961 Cockermouth 1989 N Copeland
1934 Carlisle 1962 Windermere 1990 Keswick
1935 Whitehaven 1963 Carlisle 1991 Windermere
1936 Carlisle 1964 Arnside 1992 Keswick
1937 Workington 1965 Windermere 1993 Grange
1938 Carlisle 1966 Arnside 1994 Penrith
1939 Workington 1967 Barrow 1995 Millom
1940 Not contested 1968 Carlisle 1996 Cockermouth
1941 Not contested 1969 Carlisle 1997 Kendal
1942 Not contested 1970 Arnside 1998 Carlisle
1943 Not contested 1971 Windermere 1999 Barrow
1944 Not contested 1972 Windermere 2000 Carlisle
1945 Not contested 1973 Millom 2001 Austin Friars
1946 Not contested 1974 Millom 2002 Carlisle
1947 Kendal 1975 Millom 2003 Penrith
1948 Not contested 1976 Furness 2004 Austin Friars
1949 Not contested 1977 Alston 2005 Penrith
1950 Not contested 1978 Whitehaven 2006 Windermere
1951 Keswick 1979 Whitehaven 2007 Barrow
1952 Not contested 1980 Carlisle 2008 Ulverston
1953 Keswick 1981 Millom
1954 Keswick 1982 Whitehaven
Division 2  made into South & North
 
Division 2 SouthDivision 2 North
2009Grange Austin Friars
2010Kendal Cockermouth
2011Barrow Penrith
2012Windermere B Carlisle C
2013Kendal Carlisle C
Division 2 South         Phase 1Division 2 North       Phase 1
Division2
Phase 2
2014KendalMaryportMaryport
 
Division 2  discontinued



Division 3
 
1977 Windermere 1988 No Division 3 1999 Barrow
1978 Alston/Millom 1989 No Division 3 2000 Ulverston
1979 Wyndham 1990 Windermere 2001 Penrith
1980 Carlisle 1991 Keswick 2002 Austin Friars
1981 No Division 3 1992 Workington 2003 Keswick
1982 Barrow 1993 SASRA 2004 Keswick
1983 Alston 1994 Whitehaven 2005 Austin Friars
1984 No Division 3 1995 Cockermouth  Division 3   discontinued
1985 No Division 3 1996 Kendal    
1986 No Division 3 1997 Carlisle    
1987 Carlisle 1998 Austin Friars    



South League
 
2015 Barrow A        
2016Barrow A        
2017 Barrow A