Page last updated Sunday 29th January 2023 Good Night

2022-23

Number of games played by Cumbrian players can be seen here.

P
lease note -

All games are to be played prior to, or within 4 weeks and 2 days of the fixture date.

Please see the Constitution for full details, especially 4 (2) f-i.

  Printer friendly
     
     Blue for Open LeaguePurple for South League, Red for Whitaker

 
Saturday 24th SeptemberSaturday 1st OctoberSaturday 8th October
Bye 1KendalBarrow AKendal BWhitakerRound 1
Penrith BBarrowUlverston ABarrow B
Maryport BBye 2Kendal AUlverston B
Carlisle BMaryport A
Penrith ACarlisle A
Saturday 15th OctoberSaturday 22nd OctoberSaturday 29th October
Penrith ABye 1Kendal BUlverston B
Carlisle ACarlisle BBarrow BKendal A
Maryport AMaryport BBarrow AUlverston A
Bye 2Penrith B
BarrowBye 3
Saturday 5th NovemberSaturday 12th NovemberSaturday 19th November
Bye 1BarrowUlverston AKendal B
Bye 3Bye 2Kendal ABarrow A
Penrith BMaryport AUlverston BBarrow B
Maryport BCarlisle A
Carlisle BPenrith A
Saturday 26th NovemberSaturday 3rd DecemberSaturday 10th December
Carlisle BBye 1Kendal BBarrow BWhitakerSemi-Final
Penrith AMaryport BBarrow AUlverston B
Carlisle APenrith BUlverston AKendal A
Maryport ABye 3
Bye 2Barrow
To be played by Sunday 25th DecemberTo be played by Sunday 8th JanuaryTo be played by Sunday 15th January
Saturday 17th DecemberSaturday 24th DecemberSaturday 31st December
Bye 1Bye 2Kendal AKendal B
BarrowMaryport AUlverston BUlverston ASaturday 7th January
Bye 3Carlisle ABarrow BBarrow A
Penrith BPenrith A
Maryport BCarlisle B
To be played by Sunday 22nd JanuaryTo be played by Sunday 29th January
Saturday 14th JanuarySaturday 21st JanuarySaturday 28th January
Maryport BBye 1Kendal BKendal A
Carlisle BPenrith BUlverston AUlverston B
Penrith ABye 3Barrow ABarrow B
Carlisle ABarrow
Maryport ABye 2
To be played by Sunday 12th FebruaryTo be played by Sunday 19th February
Saturday 4th FebruarySaturday 11th FebruarySaturday 18th February
Bye 1Maryport ABarrow BKendal B  
Bye 2Carlisle AUlverston BBarrow A
BarrowPenrith AKendal AUlverston A
Bye 3Carlisle B
Penrith BMaryport B
To be played by Sunday 5th MarchTo be played by Sunday 12th March
Saturday 25th FebruarySaturday 4th MarchSaturday 11th March
Penrith BBye 1Kendal BUlverston AWhitakerFinal
Maryport BBye 3Barrow AKendal A
Carlisle BBarrowBarrow BUlverston B
Penrith ABye 2
Carlisle AMaryport A
To be played by Sunday 26th MarchTo be played by Sunday 2nd AprilTo be played by Sunday 9th April
Saturday 18th MarchSaturday 25th MarchSaturday 1st April
Bye 1Carlisle AUlverston BKendal B 
Maryport APenrith AKendal ABarrow B
Bye 2Carlisle BUlverston ABarrow A
Maryport BBarrow
Bye 3Penrith B
To be played by Sunday 16th AprilTo be played by Sunday 23rd April 
Saturday 8th AprilSaturday 15th AprilSaturday 22th April
Kendal BBarrow A
Barrow BUlverston A
Ulverston BKendal A
To be played by Sunday 14th May
Saturday 29th AprilSaturday 6th May
Saturday 13th May