Page last updated Tuesday 19th December 2017Good Night
            
Please note the following -

              See below for Whitaker Results                                        Useful link -    Whitaker Result Form


Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final Champions !
 30th September  2nd December  10th February  14th April
 
Windermere W Kendal Penrith 1  
v v v
MaryportPenrith 1 WCarlisle 2
 
Carlisle 1  Barrow 2 Windermere
v v v
Carlisle 2 W Sasra W Sasra
 
Ulverston Penrith 2
v v
Kendal W Windermere W
 
 Carlisle 3 Barrow 1
v v
Barrow 2 W Carlisle 2 W
Sasra W
v
Keswick
Byes
Barrow 1
Penrith 1
Penrith 2



Results


30th OctBarrow 2SasraDiff ( Max 50)
135 Tony Kirby    ½   ½ Mark Mallard 142 -7
134 Chris Underhill 01 Fiona Wright 121 13
129 Alan Llewellyn 10 R Pandya 105 24
118 Trevor Blower 01 Ryan Cheung 97 21
Result    1½   2½Diff 51
Handicap1 
Adjusted result    ½   2½
Sasra W on Odd
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  


9th DecBarrow 1Carlisle 2Diff ( Max 50)
180 Matthew Mackenzie 10 Dave Siddall 145 35
  DEFAULT 01 WALKOVER    
142 George Horne ½½ Ian Mackay 137 5
102 Jon Duffield 1 0 Alan Little 57 45
Result   2½   1½Diff 87
Handicap   1½ 
Adjusted result1    1½
Barrow odd on 1,3
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

7th DecKendalPenrith 1Diff ( Max 50)
162 David Shaw ½½ Kevin Southernwood 152 10
135 John Dobson ½½ David McMath 148 -13
96 David Dean 01 Eggert Früchtenicht 137 -41
74 Michael Thistlewood 01 Gerry Rowan 79 -5
Result   13Diff -49
Handicap1
Adjusted result  12
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

2nd DecPenrith 2WindermereDiff ( Max 50)
167 Holden Davis 01 David Phillips 179 -12
166 Fred Clough 01 Colin Bragg 148 18
113 Dennis Hale    ½   ½ Peter Caulfield 133 -20
92 Guy Griffiths 10 Ian Hewitson 97 -5
Result   1½   2½Diff -19
Handicap    ½
Adjusted result   1½2
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

30th OctCarlisle 3Barrow 2Diff ( Max 50)
148 John Kelly 01 Tony Kirby 135 13
126 Alan Hiatt    ½   ½ Chris Underhill 134 -8
103 Bill Hardwick 01 Alan Llewellyn 129 -26
85 Michael Hodgkinson 01 Trevor Blower 118 -33
Result     ½   3½Diff -54
Handicap1
Adjusted result    ½   2½
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

30th OctUlverstonKendalDiff ( Max 50)
149 Martin Gawne ½½ David Shaw 162 -13
114 David Wright 01 Jonathan Rashleigh 144 -30
109 Neil Foxcroft 10 David Dean 96 13
95 Ian Dacre 01 Michael Thistlewood 74 21
Result   1½   2½Diff -9
Handicap
Adjusted result   1½   2½
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

17th OctSasraKeswickDiff ( Max 50)
142 Mark Mallard ½½ Terry Tyson 132 10
133 James Taylor 01 Clive Hutchby 126 7
121 Fiona Wright 10 Mike Green 114 7
97 Ryan Cheung 1 0 Steve Jones 99 -2
Result   2½   1½Diff 22
Handicap     ½
Adjusted result2   1½
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

28th SepCarlisle 1Carlisle 2Diff ( Max 50)
143 George Glover ½½ Dave Siddall 145 -2
123 Mike Byrne 01 Ian Mackay 137 -14
115 Bill Burgess 10 Andrew Millar 102 13
108 John Lydon 1 0 Alan Little 57 50
Result   2½   1½Diff 47
Handicap1 
Adjusted result   1½   1½
Eliminate Board 4New Diff -3
Result     1½     1½
Handicap      
Adjusted result     1½     1½
Eliminate Board 3New Diff -16
Result       ½     1½
Handicap          ½ 
Adjusted result       ½  1
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

24 SepWindermereMaryport
Result40     
Maryport withdrew