Page last updated Tuesday 25 February 2020Good Night
            


Please note the following -

              See below for Whitaker Results                       Useful link -    Whitaker Result Form


Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final Champions !
 5th Oct  16th Nov  25th Jan 28th March
 
Barrow W Keswick Carlisle Rooks   Penrith 1
v v v v  
Windermere CarlisleRooks WPenrith 1 WUlverston
 
Byes Carlisle Bishops  Ulverston W
Carlisle Bishops v v
Carlisle Kings Penrith 1  W Barrow  
Carlisle Rooks
Keswick Carlisle Kings 
Penrith 1 v
Penrith 2  Ulverston W
Ulverston
Penrith 2 
v
Barrow  W


Results


24th FebUlverstonBarrowDiff ( Max 50)
117 Ian Dacre 10 Tony Kirby 128 -11
115 Neil Foxcroft ½½ Trevor Blower 113 2
113 Mike Mason 01 Frank Whalley 112 1
71 Peter Hanks 01 Jon Duffield 106 -35
Result   1½   2½Diff -43
Handicap 
Adjusted result   1½   1½
Eliminate Board 4New Diff -8
Result     1½     1½
Handicap      0
Adjusted result     1½     1½
Eliminate Board 3New Diff -9
Result       1½     ½
Handicap          0 
Adjusted result       1½    ½
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
  

25 JanCarlisle RooksPenrith 1Diff ( Max 50)
116 Bill Burgess ½½ David McMath 154 -38
111 John Lydon 01 Eggert Früchtenicht 148 -37
105 Bill Henderson 01 Andrei Carp 90 15
 61 Alan Little 01 Gerry Rowan 85   -24
Result½Diff -84
Handicap0 
Adjusted result  ½2
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
      

14 DecCarlisle BishopsPenrith 1Diff ( Max 50)
146 Stephen Barnes ½½ Eggert Früchtenicht 148 -2
145 Paul Rivers 10 Guy Griffiths 107 38
136 Ian Mackay ½½ Andrei Carp 90 46
  DEFAULT 01 WALKOVER    
Result22Diff 82
Handicap 
Adjusted result  ½2
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
     

27 NovPenrith 2BarrowDiff ( Max 50)
138 Fred Clough 01 Alan Llewellyn 128 10
116 Andy McAtear ½½ Tony Kirby 125 -9
94 Richard Farrall 01 Chris Underhill 118 -24
63 Dave Hood 01 Trevor Blower 113 -50
Result½Diff -73
Handicap 
Adjusted result     ½2
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
    


20 NovCarlisle KingsUlverstonDiff ( Max 50)
189 Roy Ellames 10 Martin Gawne 148 41
158 Dave Siddall ½½ Ian Dacre 118 40
111 David Willey ½½ Mike Mason 115 -4
110 Bill Hardwick 01 Neil Foxcroft 111 -1
Result22Diff 76
Handicap  
Adjusted result     ½2
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
    

16 NovKeswickCarlisle RooksDiff ( Max 50)
201 Robin Moss 10 Bill Burgess 116 50
143 Clive Hutchby ½½ John Lydon 111 32
136 Roger Randall 10 Bill Henderson 105 31
99 Paul Wilmott 01 Alan Little 61 38
ResultDiff 151
Handicap     3  
Adjusted result    -½
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3
    

5 OctBarrowWindermereDiff ( Max 50)
131 George Horne 10 Colin Bragg 159 -28
128 Alan Llewellyn 10 Peter Caulfield 138 -10
125 Tony Kirby 10 Jonathan Rashleigh 130 -5
113 Trevor Blower 10 Ian Hewitson 93 20
Result40Diff -23
Handicap           ½
Adjusted result4     -½
Grade difference 0-12 13-37 38-62 63-87 88-112 113-137 138-162 163-200
Handicap 0 ½ 1 2 3